Dhgate.Com - Info dhgate.com

dhgate.com receives about 299,500 unique visitors and 2,105,485 (7.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,835.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,939,297.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhgate.com is ranked number 1,040 in the world and 0.0599% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 117.121.33.123. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - dhgate.com

China Wholesale Marketplace for Small and Medium Buyers interested in purchasing Directly from China Manufacturers. Extensive catalog, free dropshipping, wholesale discount, express door-to-door shipping, escrow service.
Find cheap tablet computers, cell phones and electronics here at Dhgate.com. Buy wedding dresses direct from China at low wholesale prices.
How did dhgate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dhgate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
299,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,985,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,105,485 (7.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,040 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0599% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.3%29.9%811
China 8.8%23.4%936
United Kingdom 4.7%4.7%807
India 4.3%1.6%2370
Canada 3.5%3.3%707
France 3.4%3.1%1137
Spain 3.1%2.2%972
Germany 2.9%2.4%1693
Brazil 2.9%2.3%1204
Japan 2.8%1.6%3220
Australia 2.5%1.8%668
Italy 1.6%1.4%1817
Mexico 1.5%2.1%1134
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%3973
Turkey 1.2%0.9%1381
South Africa 1.1%0.8%853
Netherlands 1.0%1.3%928
Pakistan 1.0%0.4%1229
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.5%1162
Nigeria 1.0%0.5%822
Poland 0.8%0.7%2158
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%2888
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%3008
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1143
Norway 0.5%0.9%822
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%1671
Israel 0.5%0.5%746
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%328
Greece 0.5%0.3%1763

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhgate.com
77.22%53.14%4.25
secure.dhgate.com
16.45%3.37%1.3
dg.dhgate.com
12.28%8.49%4.27
shoppingcart.dhgate.com
5.72%1.51%1.6
es.dhgate.com
4.92%3.27%4.1
seller.dhgate.com
3.41%5.51%10
payment.dhgate.com
2.91%1.20%2.5
fr.dhgate.com
2.42%1.65%4.2
m.dhgate.com
1.97%0.78%2.4
de.dhgate.com
1.67%0.91%3.4
image.dhgate.com
1.66%1.90%7.1
pt.dhgate.com
1.64%1.08%4.1
mail.dhgate.com
1.58%1.24%4.9
ru.dhgate.com
1.46%0.86%3.6
activity.dhgate.com
1.41%0.35%1.6
au.dhgate.com
1.37%0.36%1.6
uk.dhgate.com
1.33%0.26%1.2
ca.dhgate.com
1.27%0.28%1.4
it.dhgate.com
1.06%0.66%3.9
trader.dhgate.com
0.95%11.48%75
tr.dhgate.com
0.82%0.43%3.2
dhfinet.dhgate.com
0.72%0.22%1.9
in.dhgate.com
0.62%0.11%1.1
help.dhgate.com
0.54%0.13%1.5
nz.dhgate.com
0.35%0.10%1.8
nt.dhgate.com
0.35%0.06%1.0
bbs.dhgate.com
0.15%0.08%3
OTHER
0%0.55%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dhgate.com
Domain:
  dhgate.com
Rank:
  674
Organic Keywords:
  4,617,142
Organic Traffic:
  3,592,003
Organic Cost:
  $2,053,505.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,594
Adwords Traffic:
  71,223
Adwords Cost:
  $49,065.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,481
Total Backlinks:
  25,331,762
Follow Links:
  16,755
Nofollow Links:
  11,777
Referring Domains:
  16,925
Referring IPs:
  4,072,532

How socially engaged is dhgate.com?

Facebook:
  111,311
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  332
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  4

How much dhgate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11,835.65
Monthly Revenue:
$355,069.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,320,012.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 629,540$7,220.82
China 492,683$1,522.39
United Kingdom 98,958$616.51
Canada 69,481$487.06
France 65,270$306.77
Australia 37,899$285.38
Germany 50,532$244.07
Netherlands 27,371$139.32
Japan 33,688$107.80
Italy 29,477$102.87
Norway 18,949$100.43
Brazil 48,426$85.71
New Zealand 10,527$79.06
South Africa 16,844$74.28
Israel 10,527$61.48
India 33,688$53.90
Belgium 10,527$51.90
Spain 46,321$51.42
Mexico 44,215$42.89
Russian Federation 21,055$42.74
Nigeria 10,527$27.58
Poland 14,738$26.68
Korea, Republic of 10,527$24.42
Saudi Arabia 10,527$21.27
Turkey 18,949$20.65
Malaysia 4,211$12.76
Greece 6,316$11.37
Pakistan 8,422$8.93
Indonesia 4,211$5.18

How much money do dhgate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,046.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$61,395.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$746,978.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
303,927
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,117,803
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
110,933,267
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 113,317$1,299.75
China 64,049$197.91
Canada 17,370$121.77
United Kingdom 15,833$98.64
Germany 14,654$70.78
Australia 7,580$57.08
France 7,180$33.74
Netherlands 4,653$23.68
Norway 3,790$20.09
New Zealand 2,527$18.97
Italy 5,011$17.49
India 9,433$15.09
Israel 2,000$11.68
Spain 8,801$9.77
Poland 4,864$8.80
Belgium 1,263$6.23
Brazil 2,906$5.14
Saudi Arabia 2,211$4.47
Greece 2,463$4.43
Mexico 3,979$3.86
Japan 1,011$3.23
Indonesia 2,442$3.00
Pakistan 2,695$2.86
Russian Federation 1,263$2.56
South Africa 337$1.49
Turkey 1,326$1.45
Malaysia 337$1.02
Korea, Republic of 421$0.98
Nigeria 211$0.55

How much is dhgate.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,939,297.74

Where is dhgate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
117.121.33.123
ASN:
AS24134 
ISP:
CNLink Networks Ltd. 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 117.121.33.123

How fast does dhgate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1775 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/home.css?v=1504598***6656

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://srv.imonomy.com/UserMatching/sociomatic/8309701187419238479 (expiration not specified)
https://atemda.com/UserMatch.ashx?bidderid=13&bidderuid=8309701187419238479 (1 second)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api:client.js?_=1507436004042 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile/home/image/grey.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/add-screen.gif (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/head-foot.png?v=20170213 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/head-foot.png?v=20170523 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/detail/image/pic.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/home.css?v=1504598***6656 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/buyerpro.jpg (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/category-icon.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/newpack-close.png (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/base.js (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/lang/common_msg_en.js?v=1505553705873 (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/v1/home.js?v=1505790739846 (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.frame.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.gateway.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.trigger.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.trueconversion.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.utils.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/dhgate/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 115.2KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M01/6F/67/rBVaEVmdTLGACx84AAQLtcQs2FU380.jpg could save 42.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M00/92/67/rBVaEVmyRKGANzodAAQAqvDPLVU078.jpg could save 29.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M01/CE/C9/rBVaEFmVbCCAaPdNAABZL_I_2P0009.jpg could save 12.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M00/F9/94/rBVaEVgS_PWAePR9AAF7XK7jQNs785.jpg could save 11.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/dhs/mobile/img/lp/20170913/coupon100wap646***6.png could save 9.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/buyerpro.jpg could save 7.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/detail/image/pic.png could save 1,002B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile/home/image/grey.png could save 949B (93% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="j-newpack-close newpack-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…wpackswap.html" class="getnow j-newpack-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="swiper-contain…tainer-android"></section> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…601_mban-1-top"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="swiper-paginat…tion-clickable"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…01_panel-slsup">Selected Suppliers</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…601_mban-1-mid"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about.html">About Us</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 530B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://m.dhgate.com/ could save 530B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dhgate.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.dhgate.com
Organization: Beijing DunHuang HeGuang Information Technology CO.,LTD, OU=IT
Location: Beijing, Beijing, CN
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Apr 1 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dhgate.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

电子商务/交易

What sites are related to dhgate.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.dhgate.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sun, 08 Oct 2017 04:13:21 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: dhgatenginx/1.0.5
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en-US
srv_id: 172.18.20.70:80
Vary: user-agent
Date: Sun, 08 Oct 2017 04:13:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: vid=rBIKDVnZpeETO0GwBY8YAg==; expires=Sat, 04-Jul-20 04:13:21 GMT; domain=dhgate.com; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxpro01.yovocloud.com 3600
MX mxpro02.yovocloud.com 3600
MX mx01.ufhost.com 3600
A 117.121.33.123 300
TXT 3600
SOA 600
Mname a1-27.akam.net
Rname opsadmin.dhgate.com
Serial Number 1511143309
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a28-67.akam.net 600
NS a1-27.akam.net 600
NS a5-65.akam.net 600
NS a3-64.akam.net 600
NS a18-66.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-21
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DHGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130520425_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:08:51Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ)
Registrant Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ)
Registrant Street: 8F, Bldg A,U-Center,28 Chengfu Road,
Registrant City: Haidian District,
Registrant State/Province: Beijing
Registrant Postal Code: 100083
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.18610345891
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Zhou, John
Admin Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ) Co. Ltd.
Admin Street: 5-71027,5F,No.109Gate,District5, Yiwu Int
Admin City: Yiwu
Admin State/Province: Zhejiang
Admin Postal Code: 322000
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.18610345891
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Zhou, John
Tech Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ) Co. Ltd.
Tech Street: 5-71027,5F,No.109Gate,District5, Yiwu Int
Tech City: Yiwu
Tech State/Province: Zhejiang
Tech Postal Code: 322000
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.18610345891
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-27.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-08T04:13:20Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DHGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130520425_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-06T08:02:22Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-27.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-08T04:13:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

baddaddy.top
0 secs
ve***.net
3 secs
read4sport.com
12 secs
castudents.org
25 secs
mytv.lk
52 secs
kotoyoseru.tumblr.com
54 secs
hedasanvrs.tumblr.com
55 secs
badcryptopodcast.com
56 secs
2000-8yueb976.tumblr.com
56 secs
venneslatidende.no
59 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dhgate.com widget