Dhgate.Com - Info dhgate.com

dhgate.com receives about 295,000 unique visitors and 2,008,950 (6.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,953.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,413,135.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhgate.com is ranked number 1,059 in the world and 0.059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, China and links to network IP address 117.121.33.123. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - dhgate.com

China Wholesale Marketplace for Small and Medium Buyers interested in purchasing Directly from China Manufacturers. Extensive catalog, free dropshipping, wholesale discount, express door-to-door shipping, escrow service.
Find cheap tablet computers, cell phones and electronics here at Dhgate.com. Buy wedding dresses direct from China at low wholesale prices.
How did dhgate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dhgate.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dhgate.com?

295K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
295,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,850,000
Pages per Visit:
6.81
Daily Pageviews:
2,008,950
Alexa Rank:
1,059 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.059%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.5%28.8%832
China 8.9%25.0%932
India 4.4%1.8%2292
United Kingdom 4.4%4.5%889
Canada 3.7%3.2%698
Spain 3.6%2.5%862
France 3.0%2.3%1353
Brazil 2.8%2.2%1295
Japan 2.7%2.1%3178
Germany 2.7%2.0%1912
Australia 2.5%1.6%686
Italy 1.8%1.7%1614
Mexico 1.6%1.8%1152
Turkey 1.3%0.9%1337
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%4218
South Africa 1.1%1.0%822
Netherlands 1.0%1.2%1015
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%839
Pakistan 1.0%0.4%1218
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.6%1209
Poland 0.8%0.8%2077
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%2922
Norway 0.6%0.8%828
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1208
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%2822
Thailand 0.5%0.2%2023
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%1570
New Zealand 0.5%0.4%366

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhgate.com
77.21%52.71%4.14
secure.dhgate.com
16.56%3.50%1.28
dg.dhgate.com
12.20%8.72%4.33
shoppingcart.dhgate.com
5.38%1.46%1.6
es.dhgate.com
5.32%3.17%3.6
seller.dhgate.com
3.33%5.50%10
payment.dhgate.com
2.83%1.21%2.6
fr.dhgate.com
2.20%1.33%3.7
m.dhgate.com
1.78%0.62%2.1
image.dhgate.com
1.69%2.19%7.8
mail.dhgate.com
1.62%1.44%5.4
de.dhgate.com
1.49%0.76%3.1
ru.dhgate.com
1.45%0.86%3.6
au.dhgate.com
1.41%0.39%1.7
pt.dhgate.com
1.40%0.89%3.8
activity.dhgate.com
1.37%0.35%1.6
ca.dhgate.com
1.24%0.29%1.4
it.dhgate.com
1.21%0.66%3.3
uk.dhgate.com
1.20%0.24%1.2
tr.dhgate.com
0.93%0.45%3.0
trader.dhgate.com
0.85%11.41%81
dhfinet.dhgate.com
0.81%0.26%1.9
in.dhgate.com
0.81%0.14%1.1
oa.dhgate.com
0.59%0.56%5.7
help.dhgate.com
0.54%0.16%1.8
nt.dhgate.com
0.42%0.07%1.0
nz.dhgate.com
0.36%0.11%1.9
bbs.dhgate.com
0.31%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dhgate.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dhgate.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  674
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,617,142
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,592,003
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,053,505.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  9,594
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  71,223
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $49,065.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is dhgate.com?

Facebook:
  111,311
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  332
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  4

How much dhgate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,953.36
Monthly Revenue:
$328,600.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,997,976.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 578,578$6,636.29
China 502,238$1,551.91
United Kingdom 90,403$563.21
Canada 64,286$450.65
Australia 32,143$242.04
France 46,206$217.17
Germany 40,179$194.06
Japan 42,188$135.00
Netherlands 24,107$122.71
Italy 34,152$119.19
South Africa 20,090$88.59
Norway 16,072$85.18
Brazil 44,197$78.23
New Zealand 8,036$60.35
India 36,161$57.86
Spain 50,224$55.75
Belgium 10,045$49.52
Russian Federation 20,090$40.78
Mexico 36,161$35.08
Nigeria 12,054$31.58
Poland 16,072$29.09
Saudi Arabia 12,054$24.35
Korea, Republic of 10,045$23.30
Turkey 18,081$19.71
Malaysia 6,027$18.26
Thailand 4,018$10.04
Pakistan 8,036$8.52
Indonesia 4,018$4.94

How much money do dhgate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,874.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$56,233.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$684,170.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
283,202
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,496,050
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
103,368,614
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 104,144$1,194.53
China 65,291$201.75
Canada 16,072$112.66
United Kingdom 14,464$90.11
Germany 11,652$56.28
Australia 6,429$48.41
France 5,083$23.89
Netherlands 4,098$20.86
Italy 5,806$20.26
Norway 3,214$17.04
India 10,125$16.20
New Zealand 1,929$14.48
Spain 9,543$10.59
Poland 5,304$9.60
Belgium 1,205$5.94
Saudi Arabia 2,531$5.11
Brazil 2,652$4.69
Japan 1,266$4.05
Mexico 3,254$3.16
Indonesia 2,330$2.87
Pakistan 2,571$2.73
Russian Federation 1,205$2.45
South Africa 402$1.77
Malaysia 482$1.46
Turkey 1,266$1.38
Korea, Republic of 402$0.93
Nigeria 241$0.63
Thailand 241$0.60

How much is dhgate.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,413,135.39

Where is dhgate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
117.121.33.123
ASN:
AS24134 
ISP:
CNLink Networks Ltd. 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
China
 

Other sites hosted on 117.121.33.123

How fast does dhgate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1826 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/home.css?v=1504598***6656

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://srv.imonomy.com/UserMatching/sociomatic/8309701187419238479 (expiration not specified)
https://atemda.com/UserMatch.ashx?bidderid=13&bidderuid=8309701187419238479 (1 second)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api:client.js?_=1507436004042 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile/home/image/grey.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/add-screen.gif (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/head-foot.png?v=20170213 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/image/head-foot.png?v=20170523 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/detail/image/pic.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/home.css?v=1504598***6656 (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/buyerpro.jpg (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/category-icon.png (30 minutes)
https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/newpack-close.png (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/base.js (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/common/lang/common_msg_en.js?v=1505553705873 (30 minutes)
https://js.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/v1/home.js?v=1505790739846 (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.frame.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.gateway.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.trigger.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.trueconversion.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.6/fs.utils.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/dhgate/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 115.2KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M01/6F/67/rBVaEVmdTLGACx84AAQLtcQs2FU380.jpg could save 42.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M00/92/67/rBVaEVmyRKGANzodAAQAqvDPLVU078.jpg could save 29.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M01/CE/C9/rBVaEFmVbCCAaPdNAABZL_I_2P0009.jpg could save 12.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/600x600/f2/albu/g4/M00/F9/94/rBVaEVgS_PWAePR9AAF7XK7jQNs785.jpg could save 11.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.dhresource.com/dhs/mobile/img/lp/20170913/coupon100wap646***6.png could save 9.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/home/image/buyerpro.jpg could save 7.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile_v2/detail/image/pic.png could save 1,002B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://css.dhresource.com/mobile/home/image/grey.png could save 949B (93% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="j-newpack-close newpack-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…wpackswap.html" class="getnow j-newpack-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="swiper-contain…tainer-android"></section> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…601_mban-1-top"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="swiper-paginat…tion-clickable"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…_panel-allcate">All Categories</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…01_panel-slsup">Selected Suppliers</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.dhga…601_mban-1-mid"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about.html">About Us</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 530B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://m.dhgate.com/ could save 530B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dhgate.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.dhgate.com
Organization: Beijing DunHuang HeGuang Information Technology CO.,LTD, OU=IT
Location: Beijing, Beijing, CN
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Apr 1 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dhgate.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.dhgate.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sun, 08 Oct 2017 04:13:21 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: dhgatenginx/1.0.5
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en-US
srv_id: 172.18.20.70:80
Vary: user-agent
Date: Sun, 08 Oct 2017 04:13:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: vid=rBIKDVnZpeETO0GwBY8YAg==; expires=Sat, 04-Jul-20 04:13:21 GMT; domain=dhgate.com; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 600
Mname a1-27.akam.net
Rname opsadmin.dhgate.com
Serial Number 1518073858
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxpro01.yovocloud.com 3600
MX mx01.ufhost.com 3600
MX mxpro02.yovocloud.com 3600
A 117.121.33.123 294
NS a18-66.akam.net 600
NS a5-65.akam.net 600
NS a3-64.akam.net 600
NS a28-67.akam.net 600
NS a1-27.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-21
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DHGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130520425_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:08:51Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ)
Registrant Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ)
Registrant Street: 8F, Bldg A,U-Center,28 Chengfu Road,
Registrant City: Haidian District,
Registrant State/Province: Beijing
Registrant Postal Code: 100083
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.18610345891
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Zhou, John
Admin Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ) Co. Ltd.
Admin Street: 5-71027,5F,No.109Gate,District5, Yiwu Int
Admin City: Yiwu
Admin State/Province: Zhejiang
Admin Postal Code: 322000
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.18610345891
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Zhou, John
Tech Organization: Century Fuxuan S&T Development (BJ) Co. Ltd.
Tech Street: 5-71027,5F,No.109Gate,District5, Yiwu Int
Tech City: Yiwu
Tech State/Province: Zhejiang
Tech Postal Code: 322000
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.18610345891
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-27.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-08T04:13:20Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DHGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130520425_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-06T08:02:22Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-21T01:54:06Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-27.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-08T04:13:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dhgate.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

novavino.com
5 secs
tescotechnicallibrary.com
7 secs
stream.javhihi.com
12 secs
niqbix.com
26 secs
vimax-asli.com
44 secs
winktv.co.kr
44 secs
******x.com
45 secs
novaturient0.com
49 secs
jimincake-s.tumblr.com
56 secs
novavidabrasil.com
59 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dhgate.com widget